Welcome to KEiBA

Did you know your Internet Explorer is out of date?

To get the best possible experience using our website we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version or other web browser. A list of the most popular web browsers can be found below.

Just click on the icons to get to the download page

If you understand that your browser is inadequate but you still wish to view the site click here

 - KEiBA

2017 WinnersBack to Winners

KEiBA 2017 winners:

Apprenticeship of the Year sponsored by KCC Skills and Employability

Winner – HatHats Coffee Company – Charlotte Thomson
Finalist – CRM Logistics – Katie Town
Finalist – Gillingham FC Community Trust – James Hare

Business Commitment to the Community sponsored by Golding Homes
Winner – FareShare Kent
Finalist – The FAR Academy
Finalist – Neighbourhood Furniture Store

Commitment to the Environment Award sponsored by KCC Low Carbon Kent and Ardula
Winner – Lucas – Fit Out & Finishing Specialists
Finalist – Bloomsburys Biddenden
Finalist – Wingham Wildlife Park

Construction Project of the Year sponsored by Brachers and West Kent and Ashford College
Winner – Directline Structures
Finalist – Walker Construction UK
Finalist – WW Martin

Customer Service Award sponsored by Towergate Insurance Brokers
Winner – Infinity Group
Finalist – The Historic Dockyard Chatham
Finalist – Sleeping Giant Media

Employer of the Year sponsored by Furley Page Solicitors
Winner – Childrensalon
Finalist – The British Assessment Bureau
Finalist – KIMS Hospital

Entrepreneur of the Year sponsored by Kent Invicta Chamber of Commerce and Creaseys
Winner – Sleeping Giant Media – Luke Quilter
Finalist – Lucas – Danny Lucas
Finalist – The Red Eagle Group – Wayne Hodgson

Exporter of the Year sponsored by Crowe Clark Whitehill
Winner – Bedfont Scientific
Finalist – The Fountain Workshop
Finalist – Jewelultra

Large Business of the Year sponsored by Wilkins Kennedy LLP and accredited by Kenward Trust
Winner – Infinity Group
Finalist – AC Goatham & Son
Finalist – Childrensalon

Manufacturer of the Year sponsored by asb law LLP and University of Greenwich
Winner – Fujifilm Speciality Ink Systems
Finalist – Brillopak
Finalist – Colorcon

Medium Business of the Year sponsored by RIFT Group 
and Kent and Medway Growth Hub
Winner – Bedfont
Finalist – Adjustoform Products
Finalist – Brillopak
Finalist – Obart Pumps

Small Business of the Year sponsored by Hatten Wyatt
Winner – Dassie Artisan
Finalist – South East Timber & Damp
Finalist – Three R’s Teacher Recruitment
Finalist – Wildwood Media

Start-up of the Year sponsored by MidKent College and Ward Security
Winner – HatHats Coffee Company
Finalist – Matilda Hays Flowers
Finalist – Nikita By Niki

Technology Business of the Year sponsored by University of Kent and Cripps
Winner – ITL Group
Finalist – Michelson Diagnostics
Finalist – Trading.co.uk

Tourism & Leisure Business of the Year sponsored by Southeastern
Winner – The Historic Dockyard Chatham
Finalist – Howletts and Port Lympne Wild Animal Parks
Finalist – Turner Contemporary

Young Entrepreneur of the Year sponsored by Custodian Data Centres and CXK
Winner – The Juice Executive – Alexandra Auger
Finalist – Nikita By Niki – Nikita Mahon
Finalist – VooServers – Matt Parkinson

Outstanding contribution to business in Kent
Winner – Jo James, Kent Invicta Chamber of Commerce

Our partners

  • Pillory Barn Creative
    Canterbury Cathedral Lodge
  • The Hideout
    Family Business Place
  • Kent Event Centre
    Kent Invicta Chamber of Commerce
  • Kent Vision Live
    Locate in Kent
  • The Chartered Institute of Marketing
    Visit Kent